Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7015,407
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0685,014
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0675,013
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2785,144
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0676,877
AzulArgentina 11,2246,975
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4198,960
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7549,790
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7958,572
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8658,616
AmberleyAustralia 12,9108,023
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2925,774
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,4995,903
AimoresBrazil 10,4966,522
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,9756,198
AltamiraBrazil 8,3205,170
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4295,238
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6456,615
ApodiBrazil 9,4065,845
AracajuBrazil 9,9396,176
AracuaiBrazil 10,1946,335
AragarcasBrazil 9,5405,928
AraxaBrazil 10,1766,324
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,7066,031
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,023636
Agassiz, BcCanada 974605
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9971,241
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8542,395
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4472,142
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,516942
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,428888
AbecheChad 11,1416,923
AntofagastaChile 9,4585,877
AricaChile 8,9365,553
AltaiChina 8,5265,298
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,6614,139
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,6144,110
AraucaColombia 6,3333,935
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,0963,167
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2153,241
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2093,237
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7636,067
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9866,206
AswanEgypt 10,6136,595
AsyutEgypt 10,2296,356
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8783,032
AsmaraEritrea 11,7357,292
AssabEritrea 12,0917,513
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3967,703
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8454,875
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6334,743
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,07311,231
AccraGhana 10,7736,694
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6325,364
AthensGreece 8,8405,493
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8685,511
AasiaatGreenland 3,2652,029
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9672,465
AputiteqGreenland 4,1142,556
AkureyriIceland 4,7762,968
AgraIndia 10,9086,779
AhmedabadIndia 11,3957,081
AkolaIndia 11,6337,229
AllahabadIndia 11,0606,873
AmritsarIndia 10,4346,484
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3297,661
AbadanIran 10,3656,441
ArakIran 9,9926,209
AlbengaItaly 7,6174,734
AlgheroItaly 7,9434,936
AmendolaItaly 8,1785,082
AnconaItaly 7,8874,901
ArezzoItaly 7,8334,867
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,5736,570
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,6086,592
AbashiriJapan 7,0074,354
AburatsuJapan 8,7855,459
AikawaJapan 7,8434,874
AjiroJapan 8,0715,015
AkitaJapan 7,5974,721
AkuneJapan 8,8005,469
AomoriJapan 7,4644,638
AsahikawaJapan 7,1254,428
AsosanJapan 8,6785,392
AmmanJordan 9,8786,138
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,1355,677
AinaziLatvia 6,8824,276
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,1999,445
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3079,512
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,6269,710
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0079,326
AtarMauritania 8,6175,355
AgalegaMauritius 14,9839,311
AcapulcoMexico 4,2852,663
AayanbulagMongolia 8,4455,248
AltaiMongolia 8,5295,300
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3945,216
AgadirMorocco 7,9464,938
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,7594,200
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4078,331
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8768,001
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4617,744
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4067,709
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0748,125
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4027,707
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4017,706
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2353,253
AgadezNiger 10,1756,323
AsuncionParaguay 10,1856,329
ArequipaPeru 8,6795,393
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5476,554
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0395,617
AradRomania 7,9384,933
AjanRussia 6,2243,868
AldanRussia 6,4994,038
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,2225,109
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,2244,489
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5204,052
AnadyrRussia 3,9732,469
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5584,075
ArmavirRussia 8,6375,367
AstrakhanRussia 8,6325,364
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5245,918
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8804,275
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6054,726
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7274,802
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7684,827
Abu HamedSudan 11,0936,893
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8317,352
AqiqSudan 11,3997,083
ArbaatSudan 11,1896,953
AromaSudan 11,5827,197
AtbaraSudan 11,3087,027
Abu KamalSyria 9,7596,064
AleppoSyria 9,4715,885
AranyaprathetThailand 11,8347,354
AtakpameTogo 10,6666,628
AdanaTurkey 9,3325,799
AfyonTurkey 9,0015,594
AnkaraTurkey 8,9505,562
AntalyaTurkey 9,2025,718
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,6896,021
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0223,742
AberporthUk 6,3333,935
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3333,936
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5185,293
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3035,159
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1296,916
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1266,914
ArtigasUruguay 10,7416,675
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,8101,746
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,306812
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,258782
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5851,606
Ada, MnUsa 1,243773
Adrian, MiUsa 2,3651,470
Aiken, ScUsa 3,1591,963
Akron, OhUsa 2,6011,617
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,9181,192
Albany, GaUsa 3,2402,014
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,9371,825
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,7111,063
Albion, NeUsa 1,6491,024
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,1731,351
Aledo, IlUsa 2,0621,282
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,458906
Algona, IaUsa 1,7351,078
Alice, TxUsa 3,1021,927
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,9871,856
Alliance, NeUsa 1,481920
Alma, MiUsa 2,2291,385
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,1651,345
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7241,693
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2341,388
Amherst, MaUsa 3,0411,890
Amite, LaUsa 3,0691,907
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,4261,508
Anderson, InUsa 2,4141,500
Anderson, ScUsa 3,0151,874
Angelica, NyUsa 2,7271,695
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,3651,470
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,364848
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,4072,117
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,8182,372
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,0001,864
Ashland, WiUsa 1,581982
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,330826
Atchison, KsUsa 2,0031,245
Athens, GaUsa 3,0941,923
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,0651,905
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,1321,946
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,7952,979
Auburn, NeUsa 1,9241,196
Augusta, GaUsa 3,2182,000
Augusta, MtUsa 833518
Aurora, IlUsa 2,1361,327
Austin, TxUsa 2,8641,780
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,1545,689
AndizanUzbekistan 9,4325,861
AcariguaVenezuela 6,1623,829
AdenYemen 12,1837,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -