Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,0916,271
BustAfghanistan 10,4426,489
BatnaAlgeria 8,3075,162
BecharAlgeria 8,2575,131
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1565,068
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3865,211
BiskraAlgeria 8,3685,200
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0475,622
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7248,528
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8848,628
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8838,627
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0428,726
ByrdAntarctica 14,9599,296
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3287,040
BarilocheArgentina 11,2596,997
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0666,876
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5438,416
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8647,994
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0088,705
BrestBelarus 7,4294,616
BrusselsBelgium 6,8404,250
Belize CityBelize 4,5122,804
BeninBenin 10,8576,747
BohiconBenin 10,7626,687
BermudaBermuda 4,3152,682
BageBrazil 10,9436,800
BambuiBrazil 10,2696,381
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5096,531
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4695,884
BarcelosBrazil 7,5244,675
BarraBrazil 9,5895,959
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9415,556
BarreirasBrazil 9,5825,955
BelémBrazil 8,3705,201
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3766,448
BelterraBrazil 8,1115,040
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3475,808
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8626,750
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7796,077
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7616,066
BrevesBrazil 8,2755,142
BurgasBulgaria 8,5175,293
BurundiBurundi 13,2668,244
BatouriCameroon 11,7267,287
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,7701,721
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 951591
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,356842
Banff, AbCanada 504313
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,3401,454
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5472,204
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 490304
Bissett, MbCanada 1,050652
Blue River, BcCanada 650404
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,5101,560
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,331827
Brandon, MbCanada 863537
Broadview, SkCanada 690429
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8051,743
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,249776
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6652,899
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,013629
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,595991
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,9567,430
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5907,202
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7347,292
BeijingChina 8,6255,360
BarranquillaColombia 5,7573,578
Benito SalasColombia 6,5374,062
BogotáColombia 6,4113,984
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4814,649
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4157,715
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5317,787
BaniDominican Republic 5,2563,266
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,2223,245
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2483,261
BahariyaEgypt 10,0186,225
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0216,227
BiarritzFrance 7,2204,487
BordeauxFrance 7,1404,437
BrestFrance 6,6504,132
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8035,471
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8015,469
BitamGabon 11,7937,328
BanjulGambia 9,0315,612
BerlinGermany 7,0424,376
BrockenGermany 7,0034,352
BokeGuinea 9,3715,823
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,2385,740
BudapestHungary 7,7254,800
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7384,808
BangaloreIndia 12,4867,759
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1887,574
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,5717,191
BikanerIndia 10,8446,739
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7237,906
BabolsarIran 9,7516,059
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8486,741
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6165,975
Bandar LengehIran 10,9036,775
BirjandIran 10,2576,374
BushehrIran 10,5686,567
BaghdadIraq 9,9676,194
BasraIraq 10,3346,422
BelmulletIreland 5,9153,675
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1043,793
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2595,132
BergamoItaly 7,5344,682
BolognaItaly 7,7084,790
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5284,678
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3755,204
BrindisiItaly 8,3545,191
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,3866,454
BouakeIvory Coast 10,2756,385
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,7385,430
BeirutLebanon 9,6706,009
BenghaziLibya 9,2965,777
BirzaiLithuania 7,0584,386
BitolaMacedonia 8,4475,249
BlantyreMalawi 14,7739,180
BvumbweMalawi 14,8019,197
BintuluMalaysia 12,4727,751
BamakoMali 9,6435,992
Bko-SMali 9,6566,000
BougounMali 9,7866,081
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2835,147
BaitagMongolia 8,6505,375
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,2165,106
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,0334,992
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0505,002
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1755,080
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4605,257
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9754,956
BulganMongolia 8,1105,039
BhamawMyanmar 10,8796,760
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4328,347
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8587,990
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6717,874
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2583,267
BilmaNiger 10,2716,382
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3246,415
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2003,231
BergenNorway 6,0433,755
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0453,756
BjornoyaNorway 5,1973,229
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7293,560
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8273,621
BadinPakistan 11,2256,975
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,6286,604
BalakotPakistan 10,1356,298
BarkhanPakistan 10,6416,613
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,7403,567
BascoPhilippines 10,3246,415
BialystokPoland 7,3154,546
BejaPortugal 7,3704,580
BragancaPortugal 7,1024,413
BistritaRomania 7,9504,940
BucharestRomania 8,2675,137
BajkitRussia 6,8974,286
BarabinskRussia 7,7844,837
BarnaulRussia 7,9564,944
BerezovoRussia 6,8494,256
BiserRussia 7,4204,611
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1954,471
BogdarinRussia 7,2634,513
BogucanyRussia 7,2284,492
BomnakRussia 6,7344,185
BorRussia 6,9944,346
BorzjaRussia 7,5744,707
BratskRussia 7,3674,578
BelgradeSerbia 8,0434,998
BoSierra Leone 9,8356,111
BontheSierra Leone 9,8266,106
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5924,718
BerberaSomalia 12,4417,731
BusanSouth Korea 8,5635,321
BadajozSpain 7,3504,567
BarcelonaSpain 7,5904,717
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2144,483
BabanusaSudan 11,7157,280
BaselSwitzerland 7,2714,518
BernSwitzerland 7,3254,552
BangkokThailand 11,8987,393
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,8767,380
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,5757,193
BizerteTunisia 8,3315,177
BalikesirTurkey 8,8265,484
BursaTurkey 8,8065,472
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,7586,064
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9853,719
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0543,762
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0523,761
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4313,996
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5714,083
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6444,129
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2171,378
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6511,648
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,0241,879
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,8921,797
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,8911,797
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7651,718
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,0711,908
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7691,099
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,8761,787
Bedford, MaUsa 3,1681,969
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0651,905
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,9231,195
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,0301,261
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,0671,906
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,9671,844
Bettles, AkUsa 2,5701,597
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,2411,393
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,1471,334
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 966600
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,8371,763
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,9571,838
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9931,239
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,082672
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,9631,841
Blackville, ScUsa 3,2562,023
Blaine, WaUsa 1,047651
Blakely, GaUsa 3,2872,042
Block Island, RiUsa 3,1221,940
Boerne, TxUsa 2,8901,796
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,281796
Booneville, MsUsa 2,7671,720
Boonton, NjUsa 3,0321,884
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,1401,951
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8431,145
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,6771,663
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,2431,394
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9161,812
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,0931,922
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6261,632
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,9181,813
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,6441,643
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,0091,249
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6751,041
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,9621,841
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3402,076
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,1501,336
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3911,486
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,8261,756
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,5191,565
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,6141,625
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,9801,852
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,9491,833
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,0761,290
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8621,779
Burns, OregonUsa 1,362846
BajsunUzbekistan 9,7146,036
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,3463,943
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1073,795
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,8629,236
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,8759,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -