Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,2266,355
ChlefAlgeria 8,0164,981
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2725,140
CeresArgentina 10,4536,495
ChamicalArgentina 10,3266,417
ChepesArgentina 10,4126,470
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8497,363
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7636,688
CórdobaArgentina 10,5046,527
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5146,533
CorrientesArgentina 10,3496,431
CairnsAustralia 12,4267,721
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7698,556
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1499,414
CedunaAustralia 14,5059,013
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2208,215
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0978,139
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6718,495
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3317,662
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1128,148
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5919,067
ChittagongBangladesh 11,2216,973
CharnocksBarbados 6,3573,951
CotonouBenin 10,8576,747
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6226,600
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7686,691
CabroboBrazil 9,5785,952
CaceresBrazil 9,2755,763
CaetiteBrazil 9,8996,151
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,6696,009
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8596,126
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3216,414
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5496,555
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3735,825
CanavieirasBrazil 10,2646,378
CaparaoBrazil 10,5476,554
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9506,183
CaratingaBrazil 10,4646,502
CaravelasBrazil 10,4386,487
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8356,111
CarolinaBrazil 8,9855,583
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5126,532
CataguasesBrazil 10,5826,576
CatalaoBrazil 9,9896,207
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2166,348
CaxiasBrazil 8,9965,590
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8726,756
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,5545,937
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5686,567
ChapecoBrazil 10,6056,590
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9575,566
CipoBrazil 9,8656,130
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9685,573
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3206,413
CordeiroBrazil 10,6616,625
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7206,040
CorumbaBrazil 9,5825,955
CoximBrazil 9,6616,003
CrateusBrazil 9,1865,708
CuiabaBrazil 9,3045,782
CuritibaBrazil 10,6106,593
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 445277
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,6551,028
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,133704
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8991,801
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7011,678
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4821,542
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,8921,176
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,286799
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,404872
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3922,108
Castlegar, BcCanada 760472
Chapais, QcCanada 2,4471,521
Charlo, NbCanada 3,0911,921
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,3992,112
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,3962,110
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,121697
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2031,990
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,488925
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0171,254
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9671,844
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,099683
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,7671,098
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7001,678
Comox, BcCanada 1,125699
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,230765
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,8531,151
Coronation, AbCanada 272169
Cranbrook, BcCanada 653406
ChicoChile 11,8037,335
ChillanChile 10,7606,686
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7476,678
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8706,133
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,6617,246
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6196,599
ChangchunChina 7,8874,901
ChangduChina 10,1436,303
ChangshaChina 9,9396,176
ChengduChina 9,9966,212
ChongqingChina 10,0396,238
Camilo DazaColombia 6,1603,828
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7874,839
CamagueyCuba 4,5632,835
CasablancaCuba 4,1782,596
ChebCzech Republic 7,2324,494
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7164,174
CabreraDominican Republic 5,1513,201
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1763,217
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1903,225
CanarEcuador 6,9604,325
CairoEgypt 9,9256,167
CaenFrance 6,7714,208
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0754,396
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5484,691
CocobeachGabon 11,7877,325
CologneGermany 6,9344,309
ChiosGreece 8,8925,526
CorfuGreece 8,5345,303
ConakryGuinea 9,5715,947
CatacamasHonduras 4,8743,028
CholutecaHonduras 4,9953,104
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,4547,739
CherrapunjiIndia 10,9096,779
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,9096,779
ChahbaharIran 11,1106,904
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0023,730
ClonesIreland 6,0463,757
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9903,722
CorkIreland 6,1703,834
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1743,837
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1095,039
CameriItaly 7,5034,663
CampobassoItaly 8,1325,053
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0745,017
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1435,060
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0344,993
Cape MeleItaly 7,6284,740
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3065,162
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5455,310
CerviaItaly 7,7794,834
CiampinoItaly 8,0214,984
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7154,794
Cisa PassItaly 7,6564,757
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9684,951
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5524,693
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6245,359
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4815,270
ChibaJapan 7,9684,952
ChichibuJapan 7,9874,963
ChichijimaJapan 8,6315,363
ChoshiJapan 7,9164,919
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6425,991
ChilekaMalawi 14,7739,180
ChitedzeMalawi 14,5399,035
ChitipaMalawi 14,0958,758
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8871,794
ComitanMexico 4,5232,811
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,8396,114
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8684,890
ChoirMongolia 8,2285,113
CasablancaMorocco 7,7724,830
ChindeMozambique 15,1339,404
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,0737,502
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3007,643
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3758,311
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0958,137
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0958,137
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8848,007
CondegaNicaragua 5,0173,118
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,6237,844
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8325,488
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3555,192
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5055,285
ChhorPakistan 11,1276,914
ChitralPakistan 9,9766,199
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3556,435
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0156,223
CajamarcaPeru 7,4584,634
ChachapoyasPeru 7,3834,588
ChiclayoPeru 7,3724,581
ChimbotePeru 7,6664,764
CuzcoPeru 8,3765,205
CzestochowaPoland 7,4064,602
CoimbraPortugal 7,1524,444
CalafatRomania 8,2125,103
CeahlauRomania 8,0084,976
ClujRomania 7,9564,944
ConstantaRomania 8,3805,207
CraiovaRomania 8,2125,103
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1323,189
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,3443,942
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7882,975
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,7402,324
Cape UelenRussia 3,3732,096
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9754,335
CaraRussia 6,8844,278
Cerdyn’Russia 7,1954,471
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3462,700
ChitaRussia 7,5124,668
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5014,661
CokurdahRussia 4,8172,993
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6804,151
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,4829,621
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0224,985
CaceresSpain 7,3254,552
CadizSpain 7,5854,713
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4954,657
CordobaSpain 7,5474,690
ColomboSri Lanka 13,1328,160
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,6287,226
ChanthaburiThailand 11,9627,433
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4147,093
Chiang RaiThailand 11,2596,997
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,9237,409
ChumphonThailand 12,2857,634
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7215,420
CorumTurkey 8,9485,561
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,6025,967
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,7866,081
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4484,007
CernovcyUkraine 7,8724,892
ChernigovUkraine 7,7144,793
CarrascoUruguay 11,1976,958
ColoniaUruguay 11,0846,887
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6183,491
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5171,564
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,0791,914
Camden, ScUsa 3,2131,996
Canton, NyUsa 2,7091,684
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,595991
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,4122,120
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0461,893
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,2731,412
Casper, WyUsa 1,309813
Centralia, WaUsa 1,214754
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,9051,805
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,1491,957
Charles City, IaUsa 1,7851,109
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,3742,097
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,3652,091
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,7991,739
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,1081,931
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,0021,866
Chaska, MnUsa 1,602996
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,8971,800
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8381,763
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,9391,826
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,2121,996
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8241,133
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,530951
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,1681,347
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,1431,332
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,8261,135
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,5611,592
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,434891
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5681,596
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5681,596
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6191,628
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8711,163
Clark, SdUsa 1,366849
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7221,691
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6251,631
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0711,287
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,5361,576
Clinton, IaUsa 2,0271,260
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,2812,039
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,3061,433
College Park, MdUsa 3,0241,879
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7851,109
Columbia, MoUsa 2,2031,369
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,2111,995
Columbus, GaUsa 2,4831,543
Columbus, InUsa 2,5001,553
Columbus, KsUsa 2,2601,405
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5901,609
Conception, MoUsa 1,9661,222
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9041,183
Conway, ArUsa 2,5811,604
Conway, ScUsa 3,3232,065
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,8441,767
Corning, ArUsa 2,5271,570
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,9031,804
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,1381,950
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,7111,685
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7951,737
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,437893
Covington, LaUsa 3,0621,903
Covington, TnUsa 2,5721,599
Crete, NeUsa 1,7861,110
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,001622
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,1485,684
CimbajUzbekistan 9,1485,684
CaracasVenezuela 6,1913,847
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,5974,100
CoroVenezuela 5,9553,701
ChipataZambia 14,4458,976
ChomaZambia 14,4758,995
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,0959,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -