Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,6175,354
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5425,308
EsquelArgentina 11,4447,111
EzeizaArgentina 11,0876,889
East SaleAustralia 14,1218,775
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4049,572
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4039,571
EssendonAustralia 14,2318,843
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6596,624
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9406,798
EspinosaBrazil 9,9736,197
Earlton, OnCanada 2,2621,406
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 249154
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 224139
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 231144
Edson, AbCanada 415258
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,227762
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 929577
Estevan, SkCanada 766476
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,281796
Eureka, NtCanada 2,9731,848
ErlianChina 8,3995,219
El CaranoColombia 6,1993,852
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,8424,252
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1503,200
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2823,282
El ArishEgypt 9,9066,156
El TorEgypt 10,1996,338
ErfurtGermany 7,0924,407
EssenGermany 6,8944,284
EsfahanIran 10,1956,335
EilatIsrael 10,1026,277
EsashiJapan 7,4034,601
EldoretKenya 13,1438,168
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,1905,089
EssaouiraMorocco 7,8334,868
EeldeNetherlands 6,7254,179
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,5117,775
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1038,142
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,0683,149
EnuguNigeria 11,1506,929
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4666,504
EvoraPortugal 7,3204,549
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2914,531
EkimcanRussia 6,7254,179
Elat’MaRussia 7,5894,716
ElistaRussia 8,5605,319
ErbogacenRussia 6,7194,175
EssejRussia 6,0913,785
Ed DueimSudan 11,6307,227
El FasherSudan 11,3737,067
El GeneinaSudan 11,2546,993
El ObeidSudan 11,6317,228
El ShowakSudan 11,7197,283
En NahudSudan 11,6037,210
EdirneTurkey 8,5715,326
ErzincanTurkey 9,1615,693
ErzurumTurkey 9,1755,701
EskisehirTurkey 8,8965,528
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,6886,020
EntebbeUganda 13,0708,122
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,0683,771
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,1323,811
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,2241,382
Eastman, GaUsa 3,2912,045
Eastport, MeUsa 3,2302,007
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,032641
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,0841,295
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,5341,574
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,8581,776
Elko, NvUsa 1,565973
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,9471,210
Elmira, NyUsa 2,7841,730
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,7161,066
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8561,775
Erie, PaUsa 2,5871,608
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,0221,257
Eugene, OrUsa 1,476917
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,3701,473
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,8301,137
Eureka, SdUsa 1,186737
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,463909
Evansville, InUsa 2,5031,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -