Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,8376,113
FarahAfghanistan 10,3386,424
FormosaArgentina 10,2506,369
ForrestAustralia 14,7599,172
FrancistownBotswana 14,9139,267
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,5785,952
FloraniaBrazil 9,5105,910
FlorestaBrazil 9,6325,986
FlorianoBrazil 9,1935,713
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8526,744
FormosaBrazil 9,7716,072
FortalezaBrazil 9,1835,707
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3576,436
FrancaBrazil 10,2426,365
Flin Flon, MbCanada 543338
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 486302
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 255159
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 897558
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 458284
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,037644
Fort Smith, NtCanada 631392
Fort St John, BcCanada 691429
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 566352
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,1881,981
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,2011,989
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5421,580
FayaChad 10,6486,617
FamagustaCyprus 9,4865,895
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5894,094
FarafraEgypt 10,1156,285
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2667,623
FichtelbergGermany 7,2204,487
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0804,399
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4745,266
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5092,180
FaranahGuinea 9,7096,034
FalconaraItaly 7,8814,897
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7734,830
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1785,082
FonniItaly 8,0364,994
FrontoneItaly 7,8644,887
FrosinoneItaly 8,0675,013
FukauraJapan 7,5224,674
FukueJapan 8,8035,470
FukuiJapan 8,1265,049
FukuokaJapan 8,6455,372
FukushimaJapan 7,7544,819
FukuyamaJapan 8,4235,234
FushikiJapan 8,0164,981
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,1905,711
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,8879,872
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,24910,097
FunchalMadeira 7,3194,548
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,1203,803
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,8884,902
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0363,751
FaroPortugal 7,4524,631
FerganaRussia 9,4725,886
FreetownSierra Leone 9,6836,017
FalunSweden 6,3643,955
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6104,108
FeodosijaUkraine 8,4915,276
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,3601,467
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,8641,158
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,0121,250
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6481,024
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,262784
Farmington, MeUsa 3,0311,884
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6171,005
Farmington, MoUsa 2,3841,482
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,313816
Fayette, IaUsa 1,8371,141
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,4001,491
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,2352,010
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,5302,194
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,4942,171
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,7251,072
Findlay, OhUsa 2,4611,529
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,1401,330
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,3051,433
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,9691,223
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,586985
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,7351,078
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6481,024
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,8582,397
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,1611,343
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,4521,524
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,3751,476
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,6091,621
Framingham, MaUsa 3,1191,938
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,6411,641
Franklin, LaUsa 3,0841,916
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6811,666
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,0991,926
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0911,299
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,277794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -