Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,2266,355
GhazniAfghanistan 10,2356,360
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4945,279
General PicoArgentina 10,9646,813
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9046,776
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,1026,899
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9068,641
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4359,591
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2608,861
GrazAustria 7,6414,749
GancaAzerbaijan 9,2095,722
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,2395,741
GomelBelarus 7,6104,729
GrodnoBelarus 7,2934,532
GaranhunsBrazil 9,7846,080
GoianiaBrazil 9,7746,073
GoiasBrazil 9,6545,999
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3886,455
GrajauBrazil 8,8995,530
GuairaBrazil 10,2316,358
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2065,721
GuaratingaBrazil 10,3286,418
GarouaCameroon 11,2026,961
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7862,352
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,005624
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,114692
Golden, BcCanada 567352
Goose, NfCanada 3,2031,990
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,1721,350
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 558346
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,3612,088
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,4122,120
GanzhouChina 10,0946,273
GuangzhouChina 10,4266,479
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,1313,188
GuayaquilEcuador 6,8844,278
GonderEthiopia 11,9747,441
GourdonFrance 7,2464,503
GrenobleFrance 7,4084,604
GeisenheimGermany 7,0634,389
GorlitzGermany 7,2254,490
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6704,767
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,7462,949
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0274,367
GoaIndia 12,2337,602
GuwahatiIndia 10,8206,724
GelaItaly 8,5475,311
GenoaItaly 7,6144,732
GhediItaly 7,5824,712
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3025,159
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1565,068
GrossetoItaly 7,8674,888
GrottaglieItaly 8,3455,186
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9394,933
GuidoniaItaly 8,0094,977
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,3676,442
GifuJapan 8,1595,070
GaoMali 9,7876,082
GuamMariana Islands 9,7286,045
GuadalajaraMexico 3,7972,359
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,7922,357
GuaymasMexico 2,9471,831
GaluutMongolia 8,4135,228
GemertNetherlands 6,8294,244
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3927,701
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3917,700
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,3177,654
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8607,991
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0798,128
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5667,808
GayaNiger 10,4016,463
GardermoenNorway 6,2573,888
GeiloNorway 6,1323,811
GdanskPoland 7,0454,378
GalatiRomania 8,2325,116
Gor’KijRussia 7,4904,655
GorznyjRussia 8,9195,542
GridinoRussia 6,3153,924
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,9028,018
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,8358,597
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5674,702
GijonSpain 7,0084,355
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,6427,234
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,7437,297
GoteborgSweden 6,5134,047
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5034,041
GothenburgSweden 6,5134,048
GunnarnSweden 6,0213,741
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3274,553
GabesTunisia 8,6665,385
GafsaTunisia 8,5545,315
GiresunTurkey 9,0035,594
GoztepeTurkey 8,7355,428
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,5515,935
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,6826,017
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0363,751
GajvoronUkraine 7,9944,967
GeniceskUkraine 8,3575,193
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,9531,835
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,7841,730
Galva, IlUsa 2,0971,303
Galveston, TxUsa 3,0581,900
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7471,085
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7471,085
Glasgow, MtUsa 736457
Glenville, WvUsa 2,7961,737
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,8821,791
Golconda, NvUsa 1,573977
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,2592,025
Goodland, KsUsa 1,7931,114
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,6751,041
Grafton, NdUsa 1,165724
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,0841,916
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,7401,081
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,7061,060
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,2071,372
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,6661,035
Gravette, ArUsa 2,3401,454
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 775481
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,9321,201
Greenfield, InUsa 2,4141,500
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,9531,835
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,0871,918
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,6771,663
Greenville, MsUsa 2,8211,753
Greenville, OhUsa 2,4701,535
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6811,666
Greenville, TxUsa 2,6141,624
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,0661,905
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,1321,947
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,1921,362
Groton, CtUsa 3,1761,974
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,1941,363
GuanareVenezuela 6,1893,846
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,3133,923
GuiriaVenezuela 6,4313,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -