Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,1336,297
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6835,395
HuamboAngola 13,4478,356
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7008,514
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4598,985
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4748,994
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8738,000
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1243,805
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,7571,092
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4692,156
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,4582,149
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,5221,567
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2051,992
Harrow, OnCanada 2,4271,508
Hay River, NtCanada 785488
Hope, BcCanada 950591
HaikouChina 10,8866,765
HailarChina 7,5804,710
HamiChina 8,9705,574
HetanChina 9,7886,083
HavanaCuba 4,1942,606
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2693,274
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3143,302
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1403,194
HelwanEgypt 9,9486,182
HurguadaEgypt 10,3126,408
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4623,394
HelsinkiFinland 6,6634,141
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6584,137
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5715,326
HamburgGermany 6,8114,233
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8114,232
HannoverGermany 6,9064,291
HelgolandGermany 6,6814,152
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3904,592
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1645,695
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2372,011
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,3883,348
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,4053,359
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9743,091
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9817,445
HaifaIsrael 9,7606,065
HaboroJapan 7,1054,415
HachijojimaJapan 8,2115,103
HachinoheJapan 7,4534,631
HagiJapan 8,5165,292
HakodateJapan 7,3774,584
HamadaJapan 8,4385,244
HamamatsuJapan 8,1705,077
HikoneJapan 8,1965,093
HimejiJapan 8,3175,168
HiradoJapan 8,7055,409
HirooJapan 7,2054,477
HiroshimaJapan 8,4665,261
HitaJapan 8,6435,371
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7565,441
HunLibya 9,3975,840
HomboriMali 9,7786,076
HomalinMyanmar 10,8756,758
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,6697,251
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9978,076
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1458,169
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1138,148
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5308,408
HororataNew Zealand 13,1318,160
HyderabadPakistan 11,1416,923
HuanucoPeru 7,8284,865
HelPoland 7,0314,369
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0384,374
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,1784,461
HatangaRussia 5,7313,561
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4824,028
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,3867,697
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5186,536
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6604,760
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,8426,737
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4335,240
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0034,973
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,2018,203
HalaibSudan 10,9286,791
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6167,218
HudeibaSudan 11,3207,035
HaparandaSweden 6,1043,793
HarnosandSweden 6,2473,882
HamaSyria 9,5715,947
HassakahSyria 9,5325,924
Hua HinThailand 12,0407,481
HakkariTurkey 9,4905,897
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3883,969
HersonUkraine 8,2485,125
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7984,846
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9771,850
Hanover, NhUsa 2,9671,844
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,4331,512
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9331,823
Hart, MiUsa 2,0941,301
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,0661,905
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6191,006
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,2402,014
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,376855
Hays, KsUsa 1,9131,189
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,9971,241
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8461,147
Helena, MtUsa 878545
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,6551,650
Henderson, NcUsa 3,2061,992
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,0691,907
Hermit, CoUsa 1,8421,145
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6861,669
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,1431,953
Highmore, SdUsa 1,321821
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,0631,904
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,3421,456
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,3061,433
Holly, CoUsa 1,9301,200
Homer, AkUsa 2,5171,564
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,2831,419
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6131,624
Horton, KsUsa 1,9771,229
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,376855
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,9221,816
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,1461,333
Houma, LaUsa 3,1741,973
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9701,846
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,7451,706
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,8541,774
Huron, SdUsa 1,413878
HanoiVietnam 10,9456,802
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,9767,442
HarareZimbabwe 14,7989,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -