Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2015,717
In SalahAlgeria 8,9085,535
InnsbruckAustria 7,4534,632
IbiriteBrazil 10,3786,449
IguatuBrazil 9,3815,829
IlheusBrazil 10,1776,324
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8135,476
IndaialBrazil 10,7546,683
IpameriBrazil 9,9336,172
IraiBrazil 10,5826,576
IreceBrazil 9,6856,019
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8876,144
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9704,952
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2125,103
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2426,364
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6106,593
ItapevaBrazil 10,4906,518
ItirucuBrazil 9,9926,209
ItuacuBrazil 9,9546,185
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0756,261
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0671,284
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0091,248
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,9531,214
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,5421,580
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,7221,691
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,1695,697
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,0765,640
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8928,011
ImbertDominican Republic 5,0993,169
IzobambaEcuador 6,7474,193
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9046,154
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,8893,038
IoanninaGreece 8,5615,320
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3372,073
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3862,726
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,4197,096
IranshahrIran 10,8996,773
IstranaItaly 7,6334,743
IidaJapan 8,0935,029
IizukaJapan 8,6235,358
IrakoJapan 8,2135,104
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8466,118
IrozakiJapan 8,1255,049
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8376,113
IshinomakiJapan 7,6514,754
IwamizawaJapan 7,2024,475
IzuharaJapan 8,6375,367
IrbidJordan 9,8156,099
IfraneMorocco 7,9174,920
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5598,426
IlorinNigeria 10,7876,703
InchonNorth Korea 8,4465,248
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8072,987
IslamabadPakistan 10,2216,351
IquitosPeru 7,3154,546
IloiloPhilippines 11,2536,993
IasiRomania 8,0485,001
IcaRussia 5,5233,432
IlirnejRussia 4,2842,662
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6384,125
IrkutskRussia 7,7294,803
Ivdel’Russia 7,1904,468
IbizaSpain 7,7764,832
IspartaTurkey 9,1055,658
IstanbulTurkey 8,7265,423
IzmirTurkey 8,9215,544
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7654,825
IzmailUkraine 8,2695,138
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6131,002
Independence, KsUsa 2,2221,381
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8391,764
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,4221,505
Indianola, IaUsa 1,9171,191
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,333828
Inverness, FlUsa 3,6252,253
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,8141,128
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,8301,137
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7891,733
IsokaZambia 14,1068,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -