Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,0586,250
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,1356,298
JuninArgentina 10,9616,811
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3576,436
JacobinaBrazil 9,7586,064
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3295,797
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7226,041
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0416,240
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5816,575
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 167104
JiuquanChina 9,1895,710
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4523,388
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,1583,205
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1693,212
JoensuuFinland 6,5384,063
JokioinenFinland 6,5704,083
JyvskylFinland 6,4724,022
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3352,072
JulianehbGreenland 3,7352,321
JagdalpurIndia 11,7587,307
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,7098,519
JerusalemIsrael 9,8676,131
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,1873,223
JosNigeria 10,9046,776
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7912,977
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7982,981
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,8176,722
JhelumPakistan 10,2956,397
JiwaniPakistan 11,1446,925
JuliacaPeru 8,6475,374
JakutskRussia 6,0533,761
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,5955,341
JenisejskRussia 7,3044,539
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,9274,304
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8314,245
JamestownSaint Helena 12,3807,693
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0636,875
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6777,256
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,4089,575
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5794,710
JubaSudan 12,5407,793
JokkmokkSweden 5,9283,684
JönköpingSweden 6,5794,088
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5794,088
JendoubaTunisia 8,3575,193
JerbaTunisia 8,6995,406
JerseyUk 6,6884,156
JaltaUkraine 8,5155,292
Jackson, MsUsa 2,9271,819
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6651,656
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,4992,175
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,2021,368
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,7981,739
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,549963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -