Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4544,632
LuandaAngola 12,9298,034
LuenaAngola 13,5958,448
La PlataArgentina 11,1286,915
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5145,912
La RiojaArgentina 10,2056,342
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8216,724
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1697,562
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9946,211
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3818,936
LavertonAustralia 14,2498,855
LearmonthAustralia 14,8839,249
LongreachAustralia 13,0938,136
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0928,136
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8477,983
Low HeadAustralia 14,3698,929
LinzAustria 7,4744,645
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8243,619
LerwickUk 5,8243,619
La PazBolivia 8,8375,491
LavrasBrazil 10,4406,487
LencoisBrazil 9,8326,110
LinharesBrazil 10,5466,553
LondrinaBrazil 10,3176,411
LomBulgaria 8,2405,121
La Ronge, SkCanada 332206
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9031,183
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,573978
Langara, BcCanada 1,470914
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,501933
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 552343
London, OnCanada 2,4581,527
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,3971,490
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 638397
Lytton, BcCanada 897557
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8184,858
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0986,275
LanzhouChina 9,4325,861
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,4426,489
Las GaviotasColombia 6,5764,086
LimonCosta Rica 5,4983,417
LarnacaCyprus 9,5025,905
LimassolCyprus 9,5035,906
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0008,700
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3608,302
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5224,053
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3163,303
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1583,205
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2773,279
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0693,150
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,6754,148
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,1064,416
LuxorEgypt 10,4316,482
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,8523,015
Laucala BayFiji 10,4916,519
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6664,142
Le MansFrance 6,9104,294
LilleFrance 6,8074,230
LyonFrance 7,3224,550
LambarnGabon 11,9867,448
LastourvilleGabon 12,1417,545
LibrevilleGabon 11,8287,350
LeipzigGermany 7,1084,417
LindenbergGermany 7,0964,410
LamiaGreece 8,7025,407
LarissaGreece 8,6285,362
LemnosGreece 8,7005,406
LimnosGreece 8,7025,408
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9403,691
LabeGuinea 9,4955,900
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,4313,375
La CeibaHonduras 4,7522,953
La MesaHonduras 4,7442,948
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1386,300
LudhianaIndia 10,5136,533
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6285,361
LatinaItaly 8,0605,009
LatronicoItaly 8,3315,177
LecceItaly 8,4025,221
LodwarKenya 12,8898,009
Luang PrabangLaos 11,1956,957
LiepajaLatvia 6,9204,300
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0414,375
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0254,365
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3745,204
LabuanMalaysia 12,1557,553
LuqaMalta 8,6775,392
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1263,807
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3642,090
LashioMyanmar 11,0066,839
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7077,896
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7777,940
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7777,940
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7777,940
LagosNigeria 10,8926,768
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0623,767
LillehammerNorway 6,1593,828
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,4466,491
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8776,138
LimaPeru 8,0194,983
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9546,807
LisbonPortugal 7,2394,498
LeninbadRussia 9,4925,899
LevsiRussia 7,3284,554
LungiSierra Leone 9,6836,017
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6954,782
LanzaroteSpain 7,8354,869
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2704,518
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4514,630
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4724,643
LatakiaSyria 9,4985,902
LampangThailand 11,4507,115
LoeiThailand 11,4657,124
Lop BuriThailand 11,7827,321
LomeTogo 10,8066,715
LeemingUk 6,2883,907
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8243,619
London, EnglandUk 6,5804,089
London-GatwickUk 6,6084,106
LynehamUk 6,5034,041
L’VovUkraine 7,6654,763
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0575,007
LozovajaUkraine 8,1105,039
LubnyUkraine 7,9114,916
LuckUkraine 7,6264,739
LuganskUkraine 8,2145,104
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,8041,121
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,0621,282
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,0641,904
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,0261,881
Lake City, FlUsa 3,4802,162
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8221,753
Laketown, UtUsa 1,382859
Lamar, MoUsa 2,2031,369
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,7691,721
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,9181,192
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,295805
Langdon, NdUsa 1,037644
Laramie, WyUsa 1,497930
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1161,936
Larned, KsUsa 2,0161,253
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9071,185
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,0731,288
Laurel, MdUsa 3,0191,876
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,0631,282
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,0991,925
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6401,019
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,2461,395
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,1061,309
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,407874
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6181,627
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,9801,852
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,8101,746
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,9131,810
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,012629
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,0961,924
Lexington, MoUsa 2,1061,309
Lexington, VaUsa 2,9721,847
Libby, MtUsa 763474
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8111,125
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,9581,838
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,277794
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,5981,614
Llano, TxUsa 2,7541,712
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,586986
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,3721,474
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,3481,459
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,3641,469
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1981,366
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,2061,992
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5851,607
Louisville, MsUsa 2,9071,807
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6831,046
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7581,714
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4021,493
Luling, TxUsa 2,9311,822
Lusk, WyUsa 1,364848
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,0241,879
LivingstoneZambia 14,4999,010
LundaziZambia 14,3498,917
LusakaZambia 14,4158,958
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,4058,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -