Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,9576,188
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,8816,140
MilianaAlgeria 8,0545,005
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4508,358
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7109,762
Malarg EArgentina 10,7306,668
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3487,052
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4337,104
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7266,665
MendozaArgentina 10,4876,517
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4846,515
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6776,635
Mackay MoAustralia 12,5737,813
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6579,108
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4558,983
MeekatharraAustralia 15,0099,327
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2308,843
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2328,844
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,1338,783
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4929,006
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1648,180
MuharraqBahrain 10,8596,748
MinskBelarus 7,3644,576
MogilevBelarus 7,4294,616
MaunBotswana 14,5649,050
MacapaBrazil 8,0795,020
MacauBrazil 9,4295,860
MaceioBrazil 9,9066,156
MachadoBrazil 10,4306,482
ManausBrazil 7,8864,900
MarabaBrazil 8,7005,406
MaringaBrazil 10,2816,389
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0995,033
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9886,207
Monte SantoBrazil 9,7586,064
MonteiroBrazil 9,6586,001
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0776,262
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3185,790
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7166,038
MamfeCameroon 11,3217,035
MarouaCameroon 11,1406,923
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,9981,241
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,5631,593
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 590366
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,7671,098
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,243773
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 490304
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,082672
Moncton, NbCanada 3,3062,055
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,9361,824
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,7781,726
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,7601,715
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 556346
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,0071,247
Morden, MbCanada 1,019633
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,4381,515
MoundouChad 11,4207,097
MatecanaColombia 6,3293,933
MoroniComoros 14,7289,152
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4804,648
MarstalDenmark 6,7204,176
Melville HallDominica 6,0213,741
MichesDominican Republic 5,2583,268
MocaDominican Republic 5,1403,194
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1023,171
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0313,127
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,2343,253
MilagroEcuador 6,8904,281
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6495,996
MinyaEgypt 10,1116,283
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,4787,133
MassawaEritrea 11,7177,281
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4213,369
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5384,063
MarseilleFrance 7,5434,687
MontpellierFrance 7,4724,643
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5644,700
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,9405,556
MakokouGabon 12,0177,467
MayumbaGabon 12,2667,622
MitzicGabon 11,9207,407
MkamboGabon 12,0347,478
MoandaGabon 12,2387,605
MouilaGabon 12,1417,545
MagdeburgGermany 7,0114,357
MunichGermany 7,3714,580
MünsterGermany 6,8704,269
MethoniGreece 8,8805,518
MilosGreece 8,9975,591
MitiliniGreece 8,8375,491
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8325,488
MacentaGuinea 9,9256,167
MamouGuinea 9,5955,962
Midway IslandHawaii 6,0333,749
MiskolcHungary 7,7284,802
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,5187,779
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,6396,611
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,8577,368
MusulipatnamIndia 12,0887,512
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0257,472
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7137,279
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,0358,100
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0187,468
MashhadIran 9,8856,143
Malin HeadIreland 5,9473,696
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8404,872
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3345,179
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4955,279
MilanItaly 7,5374,683
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4964,658
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9064,913
ManIvory Coast 10,1546,310
MaebashiJapan 7,9494,940
MaizuruJapan 8,2275,112
MakurazakiJapan 8,8695,511
MatsueJapan 8,3375,181
MatsumotoJapan 8,0204,984
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5025,283
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3405,804
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,1905,089
MishimaJapan 8,0735,017
MitoJapan 7,8794,896
MiyakejimaJapan 8,1345,055
MiyakoJapan 7,5084,666
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7376,051
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7865,460
MiyazakiJapan 8,7505,437
MombetsuJapan 7,0254,365
MoriokaJapan 7,5454,688
MuroranJapan 7,3224,550
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4895,275
MutsuJapan 7,4014,599
Ma’AnJordan 10,0636,253
MafraqJordan 9,8466,118
MombasaKenya 13,7878,568
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,0348,099
MaseruLesotho 15,6459,722
MonroviaLiberia 10,0796,263
MisratahLibya 9,0465,621
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,2589,481
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,4169,580
MananjaryMadagascar 15,9099,886
MorondavaMadagascar 15,6579,729
MakhangaMalawi 14,8649,237
MangochiMalawi 14,6629,111
MwmosaMalawi 14,8429,223
MzimbaMalawi 14,3308,905
MzuzuMalawi 14,3058,890
MalaccaMalaysia 13,0398,102
MersingMalaysia 12,9578,051
MiriMalaysia 12,3137,652
MaleMaldives 13,4898,382
MenakaMali 9,9566,187
MoptiMali 9,7096,033
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,6135,352
MazatlanMexico 3,4842,165
MeridaMexico 4,1072,552
Mexico CityMexico 4,0062,490
MonterreyMexico 3,3012,051
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,9372,446
MaantyMongolia 8,1615,072
MandalgoviMongolia 8,3545,191
MatadMongolia 7,9244,924
MurenMongolia 8,1015,034
MarrakechMorocco 7,9244,924
MeknesMorocco 7,8634,886
MideltMorocco 8,0144,980
MaputoMozambique 15,6339,714
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,9599,296
MandalayMyanmar 11,1546,931
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,2847,012
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,0997,519
MindatMyanmar 11,2757,006
MonywaMyanmar 11,1676,939
MyeikMyanmar 12,0997,519
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7566,684
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8904,281
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4157,715
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5737,813
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9378,039
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8868,008
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2438,229
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0948,136
ManaguaNicaragua 5,1453,197
MasatepeNicaragua 5,1783,218
MagariaNiger 10,6046,590
Maine SoroaNiger 10,7506,680
MaradiNiger 10,4596,499
MaiduguriNigeria 10,9426,800
MakurdiNigeria 11,0866,889
MinnaNigeria 10,7936,707
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7135,414
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8033,606
MajisOman 11,1556,932
MasirahOman 11,6027,210
Muscat  Oman 11,2727,005
MultanPakistan 10,6056,590
MurreePakistan 10,1876,330
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,3777,070
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7256,043
MoyobambaPeru 7,3994,598
MactanPhilippines 11,2176,970
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,9516,805
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9944,346
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2297,599
MagadanRussia 5,4553,390
MahackalaRussia 8,9795,580
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8553,638
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8543,638
MarkovoRussia 4,2942,668
MinusinskRussia 7,8234,861
MogocaRussia 7,1424,438
MoscowRussia 7,4134,607
MurmanskRussia 5,9763,713
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7766,697
MatamSenegal 9,0455,621
MogadishuSomalia 13,3508,296
MadridSpain 7,3834,588
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3824,587
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8254,862
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6704,766
MelillaSpain 7,8774,895
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7644,824
MalakalSudan 12,0627,495
MbabaneSwaziland 15,5929,689
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3434,563
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,3887,077
Mae SariangThailand 11,5097,152
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,6477,238
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,4577,119
MalatyaTurkey 9,2585,753
MersinTurkey 9,3325,799
MuglaTurkey 9,0875,647
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3293,933
ManstonUk 6,6634,140
MeloUruguay 11,0386,859
MercedesUruguay 10,9526,806
MontevideoUruguay 11,1916,954
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,1921,984
Madison, FlUsa 3,3852,103
Madison, InUsa 2,5541,587
Madison, NeUsa 1,6901,050
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,9691,224
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9841,233
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,9901,236
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,4501,523
Marengo, IlUsa 2,0811,293
Marion, InUsa 2,3301,448
Marion, NcUsa 2,9801,852
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8211,131
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7361,700
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,9581,838
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,7181,689
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,6781,664
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,7031,058
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,4481,521
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,8081,745
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0231,257
Medford, WiUsa 1,7551,091
Mellette, SdUsa 1,321821
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6641,655
Mena, ArUsa 2,5001,553
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,9841,854
Mexia, TxUsa 2,7541,712
Mexico, MoUsa 2,1961,365
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,0182,497
Midland, TxUsa 2,5801,603
Milan, MnUsa 1,461908
Milbank, SdUsa 1,411877
Miles City, MontanaUsa 941585
Milford, DeUsa 3,1411,952
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,1981,987
Millen, GaUsa 3,2712,032
Millport, OhUsa 2,6211,629
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,1451,955
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,0651,283
Minden, NeUsa 1,7091,062
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6151,004
Minonk, IlUsa 2,1731,350
Missoula, MtUsa 876544
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,1681,969
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,0481,272
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,0621,282
Monroe, NcUsa 3,1441,954
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,461908
Montgomery AlUsa 3,0951,923
Montrose, CoUsa 1,8341,139
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,0631,904
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,3502,082
Morganton, NcUsa 2,9801,852
Moro, OrUsa 1,297806
Morris, MnUsa 1,377856
Morrison, IlUsa 2,0451,271
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,9491,833
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,3481,459
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,0411,268
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,1531,338
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,9941,861
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,4331,512
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,7621,716
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,1421,331
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,3721,474
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,1763,838
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,9363,689
MaracayVenezuela 6,1753,837
MaturinVenezuela 6,4634,016
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,0503,759
MeridaVenezuela 6,1583,827
MagoyeZambia 14,4258,964
MansaZambia 14,0158,709
MbalaZambia 13,9178,648
MfuweZambia 14,3858,939
MisamfuZambia 14,0378,723
MonguZambia 14,1068,766
MpikaZambia 14,2258,839
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,4548,982
Mt MakuluZambia 14,4168,959
MumbwaZambia 14,3138,894
MwinilungaZambia 13,8448,603
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,9909,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -