Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,0376,237
NeuquenArgentina 11,1336,918
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0526,868
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0967,517
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7957,951
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6578,486
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3508,917
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,2322,630
NatitingouBenin 10,4276,479
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6756,633
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4047,087
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4117,091
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0071,869
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,103685
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,2642,028
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,5561,588
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,510939
North Battleford, SkCanada 227141
North Bay, OnCanada 2,3401,454
N’DjamenaChad 11,0186,847
NanchangChina 9,7806,077
NanjingChina 9,3205,791
NanningChina 10,6936,645
NicosiaCyprus 9,4635,880
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7774,211
NaguaDominican Republic 5,1793,218
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1803,219
NegeleEthiopia 12,8077,958
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,5126,532
NandiFiji 10,5126,532
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4434,004
NancyFrance 7,1094,418
NantesFrance 6,8944,284
NiceFrance 7,6144,731
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9524,320
NurembergGermany 7,2354,496
NurnbergGermany 7,2334,494
NaxosGreece 8,9935,588
NanortalikGreenland 3,7992,361
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7512,331
NordGreenland 4,1092,553
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3572,086
NzerekoreGuinea 10,0736,259
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,5717,190
New DelhiIndia 10,7586,685
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1825,084
NaganoJapan 7,9704,953
NagasakiJapan 8,7505,437
NagoJapan 9,4315,861
NagoyaJapan 8,1705,077
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4835,893
NaraJapan 8,2715,139
NazeJapan 9,1845,707
NemuroJapan 7,0004,350
NiigataJapan 7,8134,855
NikkoJapan 7,8964,907
NobeokaJapan 8,6775,392
NairobiKenya 13,3928,322
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1374,435
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,3405,804
NidaLithuania 7,0334,371
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0799,370
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,8499,849
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,3348,907
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,4648,988
NaraMali 9,4565,876
NioroMali 9,3235,794
NemaMauritania 9,3255,794
NouakchottMauritania 8,6545,378
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5857,199
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5217,781
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8748,000
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6207,842
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7107,898
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1983,230
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7126,656
NiameyNiger 10,1766,324
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7013,543
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,6473,509
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7152,930
NawabshahPakistan 11,0446,863
NokkundiPakistan 10,7366,671
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5365,926
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9586,809
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3743,961
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3824,587
NikolaevRussia 8,1895,089
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3953,974
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,0313,126
NizneangarskRussia 7,2364,496
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,5704,704
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,9994,349
NovgorodRussia 6,9944,346
NovosibirskRussia 7,7854,838
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,1128,148
No. 6Sudan 10,9386,797
NyalaSudan 11,5117,153
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,3627,061
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,7067,274
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,4667,747
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,3587,058
NarathiwatThailand 12,6217,843
NigdeTurkey 9,2115,724
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,4695,884
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2005,096
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,4061,495
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,4061,495
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,7181,689
Natchez, MsUsa 2,9491,832
Neosho, MoUsa 2,3011,430
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,1681,969
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,0601,902
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6811,666
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,8151,128
New London, WiUsa 1,9041,183
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,1621,965
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,1541,960
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6481,024
New YorkUsa 3,0501,896
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,0901,920
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,0741,910
Newark, NjUsa 3,0621,903
Newberry, MiUsa 1,9511,213
Newberry, ScUsa 3,1591,963
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1861,358
Newnan, GaUsa 3,0961,924
Newport, TnUsa 2,9261,818
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,1911,983
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,2372,011
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6731,040
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,587986
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6101,000
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,6381,018
Norton, KsUsa 1,7771,104
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,5061,557
NdolaZambia 14,1918,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -