Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9694,952
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0845,645
OranArgentina 9,6756,012
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7719,179
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0148,708
OstendeBelgium 6,7414,189
ObidosBrazil 8,0114,978
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,0646,254
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,6461,644
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,6471,645
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,1456,925
OdenseDenmark 6,6694,144
OtavaloEcuador 6,6964,161
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,5626,563
OuluFinland 6,2183,864
OroomiehIran 9,5095,909
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9744,955
OdienneIvory Coast 9,9576,188
ObihiroJapan 7,1564,447
OfunatoJapan 7,5734,706
OitaJapan 8,6185,355
OkayamaJapan 8,3705,201
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3155,788
OmaezakiJapan 8,1585,069
OmuJapan 7,0244,365
OnahamaJapan 7,8054,850
OsakaJapan 8,2885,150
OshimaJapan 8,0855,024
OtaruJapan 7,2424,501
OwaseJapan 8,3115,164
OuarzazateMorocco 8,0505,002
OujoaMorocco 7,9764,956
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,4037,086
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,6647,870
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3208,277
OphirNew Zealand 13,3858,318
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3777,691
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5568,424
OcotalNicaragua 4,9863,099
OrlandNorway 5,9033,668
OsloNorway 6,2683,895
OhotskRussia 5,7843,594
OkhotskRussia 5,7843,594
OlekminskRussia 6,4864,030
OlenekRussia 5,9083,671
OmskRussia 7,8424,873
OnegaRussia 6,5814,089
OrenburgRussia 8,1395,057
OymyakonRussia 5,4853,409
OviedoSpain 7,0124,358
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,0953,788
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8513,636
OdessaUkraine 8,2175,106
OvrucUkraine 7,6614,760
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,8591,776
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,6491,024
Oakland, MdUsa 2,8991,801
Oakley, IdUsa 1,407875
Oconto, WiUsa 1,9181,192
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,7091,684
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,3321,449
Olathe, KsUsa 2,0631,282
Olivia, MnUsa 1,529950
Olympia, WaUsa 1,212753
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,8031,121
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,7921,114
Oolitic, InUsa 2,4461,520
Orlando, FlUsa 3,7132,307
Orono, MeUsa 3,0961,924
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,9431,208
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7161,688
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,1661,346
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,0631,282
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,5511,585
Owosso, MiUsa 2,2771,415
Ozark, ArUsa 2,5001,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -