Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,0526,247
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,2055,720
QubaAzerbaijan 9,1755,701
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,2735,762
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,3551,464
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,8321,760
Quesnel, BcCanada 818508
QuinteroChile 10,4156,472
QingdaoChina 8,8525,501
QiqiharChina 7,6074,727
QuitoEcuador 6,7294,182
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,4238,341
QuettaPakistan 10,5976,585
Quanah, TxUsa 2,3831,481
Quitman, GaUsa 3,3352,073
Quang TriVietnam 11,3437,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -