Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5996,586
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4796,512
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6856,640
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3877,697
RivadaviaArgentina 9,8396,114
RosarioArgentina 10,8046,714
RichmondAustralia 13,5328,409
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6887,884
RecifeBrazil 9,8066,093
RemansoBrazil 9,5165,913
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,1875,087
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6996,648
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6486,617
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8046,092
Red Deer, AbCanada 346215
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,168726
Regina (cda), SkCanada 585363
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 584363
Resolute, NtCanada 2,3551,464
Revelstoke, BcCanada 656408
Roberval, QcCanada 2,6781,664
RuoqiangChina 9,4765,888
Rafael NunezColombia 5,7673,583
RandersDenmark 6,5584,075
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1343,190
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1413,195
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,0725,637
RumipambaEcuador 6,8144,234
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0926,271
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2486,368
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0246,229
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5494,691
RostockGermany 6,8384,250
RhodesGreece 9,1615,693
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8132,991
ReykhólarIceland 4,6252,874
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7102,927
RamsarIran 9,6996,027
RashtIran 9,6355,987
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2403,878
RadicofaniItaly 7,8834,899
Resia PassItaly 7,4674,640
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8114,854
RivoltoItaly 7,6444,750
Rolle PassItaly 7,5624,699
RomeItaly 8,0044,974
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0074,976
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6754,769
RumoiJapan 7,1454,440
RigaLatvia 6,9634,327
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0894,405
RodriguesMauritius 16,11610,015
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,9554,944
RabatMorocco 7,7804,835
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,7117,277
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,1598,798
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8477,983
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0798,127
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0148,087
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4047,708
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4317,725
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4308,345
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4527,738
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3077,648
RivasNicaragua 5,2423,257
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,8886,766
RebolyRussia 6,4474,006
Rostov On DonRussia 8,3665,199
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9476,802
RagaSudan 11,9097,400
RashadSudan 11,7987,332
RenkSudan 11,8817,383
RumbekSudan 12,2597,618
RanongThailand 12,3597,680
Roi EtThailand 11,5457,174
RizeTurkey 9,0435,620
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,6576,001
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1545,067
RomnyUkraine 7,8434,874
RovnoUkraine 7,6574,758
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0186,847
RochaUruguay 11,2406,984
Racine, WiUsa 2,0891,298
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,1731,971
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,259782
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,257781
Reading, PaUsa 2,9801,852
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,8201,131
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,030640
Redding, CaUsa 1,7861,110
Redlands, CaUsa 2,3301,448
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,8051,122
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,2751,413
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,1201,939
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,1201,939
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,9811,853
Rochester, MnUsa 1,7331,077
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,6671,658
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6401,019
Rockford, IlUsa 2,0591,280
Rockville, InUsa 2,3591,466
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7781,105
Rome, GaUsa 3,0031,866
Roseau, MnUsa 1,151715
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,570976
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3911,486
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,0791,914
Rushville, IlUsa 2,1521,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -