Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,8806,139
ShkoderAlbania 8,2745,141
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2295,114
SaltaArgentina 9,7986,089
San AntonioArgentina 11,4257,100
San LuisArgentina 10,6186,598
San RafaelArgentina 10,6776,635
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0316,855
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1426,302
SarmientoArgentina 11,7777,319
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5358,411
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5268,405
SalzburgAustria 7,4694,641
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1675,696
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3775,827
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2575,752
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8973,665
SaveBenin 10,7046,652
Santa CruzBolivia 9,1855,708
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0585,008
SalvadorBrazil 10,0446,242
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8036,713
SantaremBrazil 8,1045,036
SantosBrazil 10,6236,601
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3586,436
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6615,382
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4825,892
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8516,743
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6156,596
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5206,537
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7215,419
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4936,521
São PauloBrazil 10,5666,566
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3256,416
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,0645,011
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7086,033
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8896,145
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3156,410
SobralBrazil 9,0695,636
SoureBrazil 8,2965,155
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5045,906
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1896,953
SurubimBrazil 9,7366,050
SadovoBulgaria 8,4685,262
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4685,262
SofiaBulgaria 8,3625,196
SiemreapCambodia 11,8207,345
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,7462,328
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 563350
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,2772,036
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,413878
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,1751,352
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1691,969
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 345214
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,0121,250
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7551,712
Scott, SkCanada 248154
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9791,851
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,4752,159
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8941,799
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,1161,315
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,297806
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,335829
Slave Lake, AbCanada 304189
Smithers, BcCanada 1,086675
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5582,211
Summerside, PeCanada 3,3412,076
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 493306
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 490304
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6022,238
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7194,797
SalCape Verde 8,3315,177
SantiagoChile 10,4856,516
SewellChile 10,5566,560
ShanghaiChina 9,2835,769
ShantouChina 10,2726,383
ShenyangChina 8,1675,075
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2793,280
Simon BolivarColombia 5,7583,578
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4613,394
SibenikCroatia 7,9734,954
SplitCroatia 8,0164,981
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8324,245
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5504,070
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1603,206
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3003,293
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2333,252
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1483,199
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2233,245
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,2573,267
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1273,186
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,2223,245
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1593,206
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3313,313
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2073,236
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,1243,184
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0863,160
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,2653,272
San GabrielEcuador 6,6754,148
SalloumEgypt 9,5505,934
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7986,089
SohagEgypt 10,3036,403
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1636,316
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,8843,035
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7577,927
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0103,735
StrasbourgFrance 7,1814,462
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6704,766
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3894,592
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8295,487
SchleswigGermany 6,7134,172
StuttgartGermany 7,2254,490
SamosGreece 8,9875,585
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7715,451
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1095,661
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3642,091
SiguiriGuinea 9,6816,016
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,7852,973
SzegedHungary 7,8874,901
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6604,760
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6232,873
SagarIndia 11,2697,003
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1626,315
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4727,129
SemnanIran 9,8866,144
ShahroudIran 9,8166,100
ShirazIran 10,5376,548
ShannonIreland 6,0863,782
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6244,738
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1715,077
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4525,252
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6944,781
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9484,939
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4205,232
SigonellaItaly 8,5455,310
SassandraIvory Coast 10,4676,504
SagaJapan 8,6785,393
SaigoJapan 8,2555,130
SakaiJapan 8,3215,171
SakataJapan 7,6824,773
SapporoJapan 7,2384,498
SaseboJapan 8,7155,416
SendaiJapan 7,6874,777
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5975,342
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5835,334
ShinjoJapan 7,6734,768
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3905,214
ShirakawaJapan 7,8244,862
ShizuokaJapan 8,1145,042
SumotoJapan 8,3515,189
SuttsuJapan 7,3164,546
SuwaJapan 8,0314,991
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,2426,365
SavannakhetLaos 11,4577,120
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0414,375
SiluteLithuania 7,0424,376
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3675,199
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2409,470
SalimaMalawi 14,5629,049
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,9567,430
SibuMalaysia 12,6177,840
SanMali 9,7746,073
SegouMali 9,6876,020
SikassoMali 9,9046,155
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7059,759
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4492,764
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,4515,252
SainshandMongolia 8,3315,177
SafiMorocco 7,7974,845
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0004,971
SittweMyanmar 11,4367,107
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6437,856
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1843,843
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8222,996
SaiqOman 11,3217,035
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9327,414
SurOman 11,4027,085
SialkotPakistan 10,3396,425
SibbiPakistan 10,6776,635
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3466,429
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,4435,246
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1896,953
SandomierzPoland 7,5064,664
SniezkaPoland 7,2954,533
SuwalkiPoland 7,2074,479
SzczecinPoland 7,0034,352
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3994,598
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4594,014
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4803,405
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,10110,005
Satu MareRomania 7,8314,866
SibiuRomania 8,0725,016
SulinaRomania 8,3195,169
SadrinskRussia 7,7184,796
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8254,241
SalekhardRussia 6,5644,079
SaratovRussia 8,0294,989
SejmcanRussia 5,1523,202
SelagoncyRussia 6,0863,782
Simusir IslandRussia 6,3753,962
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9764,335
SmolenskRussia 7,3984,597
SociRussia 8,7545,440
SortovalaRussia 6,6584,137
SuntarRussia 6,3963,975
SurgutRussia 7,1494,443
SverdlovskRussia 7,6174,734
SyktyvkarRussia 7,0004,350
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6823,531
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6757,255
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3378,909
SingaporeSingapore 13,0638,117
SliacSlovakia 7,6184,734
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4225,233
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2895,151
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2394,499
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2094,480
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1054,415
SevilleSpain 7,5294,679
SennarSudan 11,7267,287
ShambatSudan 11,4657,124
ShendiSudan 11,3927,079
StenseleSweden 6,0013,729
StockholmSweden 6,5564,074
StorlienSweden 6,0153,738
SundsvallSweden 6,2423,879
SantisSwitzerland 7,3724,581
SongeaTanzania 14,3018,887
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,4127,092
SongkhlaThailand 12,5867,821
Suphan BuriThailand 11,8337,353
Surat ThaniThailand 12,4317,725
SurinThailand 11,6757,255
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3676,442
SokodeTogo 10,5376,548
SfaxTunisia 8,6145,353
SousseTunisia 8,5065,286
SamsunTurkey 8,9095,536
SiirtTurkey 9,4115,848
SivasTurkey 9,0905,648
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8696,133
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4353,999
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7693,585
SarataUkraine 8,2275,112
SarnyUkraine 7,6014,723
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4945,278
SumyUkraine 7,8654,888
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0436,863
SaltoUruguay 10,7786,697
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,9601,218
Safford, AzUsa 2,3821,480
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,9391,826
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,7212,312
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,2961,427
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7471,085
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6481,024
Salem, InUsa 2,5001,553
Salem, OrUsa 1,395867
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,522946
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6781,664
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9251,818
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4711,536
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,0821,294
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4803,406
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3131,437
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,464910
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3931,487
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3091,435
Santuck, ScUsa 3,0691,907
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,0171,254
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,3722,095
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9561,216
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,479919
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5001,553
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,130702
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,141709
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2021,369
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,005625
Selma, AlUsa 3,0961,924
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,1131,935
Seymour, InUsa 2,5001,553
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6411,641
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,099683
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7641,718
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6781,043
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,553965
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,2551,401
Southport, NcUsa 3,3792,100
Sparta, IlUsa 2,3851,482
Spencer, WvUsa 2,7811,728
Spickard, MoUsa 2,0001,243
Spokane, WaUsa 908564
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6151,003
Springfield, IlUsa 2,2321,387
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,3021,431
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,6382,261
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,516942
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,2971,427
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7861,110
Stamford, CtUsa 3,0501,896
State College, PaUsa 2,8271,756
State University, MsUsa 2,9071,807
State University, NmUsa 2,5061,557
Staunton, VaUsa 2,9641,842
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,570976
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,1031,307
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0161,253
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7091,062
Storrs, CtUsa 3,1021,928
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,5001,553
Summerville, ScUsa 3,3462,079
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,161722
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,1501,336
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8281,136
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7651,718
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,5545,937
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,1723,835
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,4173,988
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,0734,395
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1535,066
SocotraYemen 12,4117,712
SenangaZambia 14,1938,820
SerenjeZambia 14,2958,883
SeshekeZambia 14,3808,936
SolweziZambia 13,9918,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -