Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,4335,240
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,5326,544
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,3836,452
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7026,651
ViennaAustria 7,5554,695
VitebskBelarus 7,3014,537
VassourasBrazil 10,6236,601
VicosaBrazil 10,5136,533
VitoriaBrazil 10,6166,597
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,0846,266
VarnaBulgaria 8,4615,258
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,3461,458
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,058657
Vegreville, AbCanada 15697
Vermilion, AbCanada 12477
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,110690
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,148713
ValdiviaChile 11,0566,870
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,0766,883
VallenarChile 10,0366,236
ValparaisoChile 10,4206,475
VanguardiaColombia 6,4894,032
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,5014,661
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5164,049
VestervigDenmark 6,4674,018
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,2273,248
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,1943,227
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,0583,143
VilsandiEstonia 6,7594,200
VaasaFinland 6,3103,921
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8202,995
VeravalIndia 11,6407,233
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,8917,389
ValentiaIreland 6,0833,780
VeniceItaly 7,6604,760
VeronaItaly 7,6104,729
VicenzaItaly 7,6224,736
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9794,958
ViterboItaly 7,9394,933
VolterraItaly 7,7964,845
VientianeLaos 11,3847,074
VarenaLithuania 7,2444,502
VilniusLithuania 7,2234,488
VeracruzMexico 4,1022,549
VlissingenNetherlands 6,7514,195
VaernesNorway 5,9653,707
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0463,757
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,8013,605
VillarricaParaguay 10,2896,394
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1525,066
VanavaraRussia 6,9334,309
VasileviciRussia 7,5954,720
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1984,473
VerhojanskRussia 5,4723,400
ViljujskRussia 6,1363,813
VitimRussia 6,7924,220
Vize IslandRussia 5,1183,180
VladivostokRussia 7,6774,770
VolgogradRussia 8,3095,163
VologdaRussia 7,0934,407
VoronezRussia 7,8884,902
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,6682,279
VytegraRussia 6,8504,256
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,3308,905
ValenciaSpain 7,6274,740
ValladolidSpain 7,2174,485
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9654,328
VisbySweden 6,7244,178
VanTurkey 9,3845,831
ValleyUk 6,2423,879
VinnitsaUkraine 7,8674,889
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,9931,238
Valdez, AkUsa 2,2311,387
Valentine, NeUsa 1,467912
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,313816
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,6191,006
Vevay, InUsa 2,5721,599
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,8901,796
Victoria, TxUsa 3,0401,889
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,8071,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -