Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8668,617
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7549,168
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3998,326
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,1017,520
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9039,261
WoomeraAustralia 14,2258,839
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4218,340
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,8191,752
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,4741,537
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,276793
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,6231,009
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,3391,454
Windsor, OnCanada 2,4051,495
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,019633
Wynyard, SkCanada 502312
WillemstadCuraçao 5,9163,676
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,3623,332
WajimaJapan 7,9694,952
WakamatsuJapan 7,8084,852
WakayamaJapan 8,3475,187
WakkanaiJapan 7,0144,359
WajirKenya 13,2048,205
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,2818,874
WindhoekNamibia 14,4188,960
WaihiNew Zealand 12,3917,700
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4507,736
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3947,702
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2778,251
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4957,764
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7197,904
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7697,935
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4437,732
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5847,820
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3607,681
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5877,822
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4867,759
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4537,738
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4537,738
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7047,894
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4377,728
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7637,931
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6567,865
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9978,076
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3487,673
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4707,749
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4017,706
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1618,178
WintonNew Zealand 13,5388,413
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4117,712
WarsawPoland 7,3374,560
WroclawPoland 7,3014,537
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2465,124
Wad MedaniSudan 11,6337,229
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7826,700
WauSudan 12,0937,515
WaddingtonUk 6,4263,993
Waco, TxUsa 2,7391,702
Wake IslandUsa 7,8274,864
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8811,169
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6901,050
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,0331,885
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,093679
Walnut, IlUsa 2,0271,260
Warren, OhUsa 2,6211,629
Warren, PaUsa 2,6661,657
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,2431,394
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,0291,882
Washington, IaUsa 2,0121,250
Washington, InUsa 2,4461,520
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,7651,718
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7111,685
Watertown, SdUsa 1,413878
Watertown, WiUsa 1,9991,242
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,3921,486
Waverly, OhUsa 2,6661,657
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,3982,111
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,0061,868
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,7611,716
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,6011,616
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,4621,530
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,7001,678
West Chester, PaUsa 3,0011,865
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,9422,449
West Point, GaUsa 3,0961,924
West Point, NyUsa 3,0501,896
White Hall, IlUsa 2,2921,424
Whitestown, InUsa 2,4141,500
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,4531,524
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,1041,308
Wilbur, WaUsa 936581
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,9171,813
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,1811,977
Williamson, WvUsa 2,8071,744
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,8501,771
Williston, North DakotaUsa 832517
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,0011,865
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,0521,897
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,3622,089
Windsor, IlUsa 2,3421,456
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,7681,720
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6601,031
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,603996
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,407874
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,2131,996
Winslow, AzUsa 2,1581,341
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,1231,941
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,9381,826
Wooster, OhUsa 2,5801,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -