Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,2225,731
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,4385,865
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,2315,736
YaoundeCameroon 11,6287,226
YokoCameroon 11,5117,153
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,3592,088
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 926576
Yorkton, SkCanada 631392
YanjiChina 7,8074,851
YichangChina 9,7476,057
YinchuanChina 9,1155,664
YiningChina 9,0225,606
YariguiesColombia 6,1923,848
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2253,247
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1143,178
YazdIran 10,3036,403
YakushimaJapan 8,9355,552
YamagataJapan 7,7164,795
YamaguchiJapan 8,5385,305
YokkaichiJapan 8,2115,102
YokohamaJapan 8,0074,975
YonagoJapan 8,3275,174
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8786,138
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5016,526
YeMyanmar 11,8237,347
YolaNigeria 11,1626,936
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6585,380
YurimaguasPeru 7,4174,609
YekaterinburgRussia 7,6214,736
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8304,244
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,5395,927
Yakima, WaUsa 1,132704
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,8521,151
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,051653
York, PaUsa 2,9401,827
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6201,628
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,4441,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -