Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,4876,517
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5074,665
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,1085,660
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7575,442
ZhengzhouChina 9,2495,748
ZhijiangChina 10,1416,301
ZagrebCroatia 7,7754,831
ZugspitzeGermany 7,4244,613
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7575,442
ZahedanIran 10,6496,618
ZanjanIran 9,6836,017
ZacatecasMexico 3,5762,222
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,3935,216
ZinderNiger 10,5346,546
ZhobPakistan 10,4786,511
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,6507,239
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6517,240
ZamoscPoland 7,5544,694
Zielona GoraPoland 7,1734,458
ZigalovoRussia 7,4464,627
ZiganskRussia 5,8173,615
ZyryankaRussia 5,0253,123
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,4064,602
ZurichSwitzerland 7,3284,554
ZanzibarTanzania 14,0008,700
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7625,445
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,1925,091
ZitomirUkraine 7,7694,828
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0354,993
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9314,928
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,9241,195
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,7001,056
ZambeziZambia 13,9428,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -