Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5555,937
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2545,129
DavisAntarctica 18,38511,424
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1658,181
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9748,062
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7419,160
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5578,425
DhakaBangladesh 11,1136,906
D’UccleBelgium 6,8404,250
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2376,361
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1755,701
DouradosBrazil 10,0236,228
DoualaCameroon 11,5107,152
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5262,191
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 780485
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 646402
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,286799
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5932,233
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5361,576
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,6471,645
Dryden, OnCanada 1,297806
DuianChina 9,5685,946
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1655,074
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2667,622
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0563,142
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1833,221
DabaaEgypt 9,7246,043
DakhlaEgypt 10,3126,408
DijonFrance 7,1894,467
DresdenGermany 7,1844,464
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2262,626
DebrecenHungary 7,8184,858
DalatangiIceland 4,9753,092
DaltonganjIndia 11,1826,949
DarbhangaIndia 10,9216,787
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,5956,584
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,5916,581
DumkaIndia 11,1066,902
DwarkaIndia 11,4777,132
DezfulIran 10,1636,315
DublinIreland 6,1503,822
DecimomannuItaly 8,0955,030
DobbiacoItaly 7,5394,685
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,3976,461
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8426,116
DagorettiKenya 13,3928,322
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1364,435
DedzaMalawi 14,6039,075
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,6335,364
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7264,801
DaweiMyanmar 11,9347,416
De BiltNetherlands 6,7594,200
De KooyNetherlands 6,6704,145
Den HelderNetherlands 6,6654,142
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6277,847
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1168,151
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4208,339
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4048,330
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2193,865
DalbandinPakistan 10,7396,673
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,4266,479
DirPakistan 10,0486,244
DroshPakistan 10,0076,219
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8336,732
DohaQatar 10,9876,828
DorohoiRomania 7,9284,926
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7673,584
DudinkaRussia 6,1833,842
DzardzanRussia 5,6273,497
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8506,742
DakarSenegal 8,8585,504
DaruSierra Leone 9,8906,146
DurbanSouth Africa 15,9079,885
DamazinSudan 11,9407,419
DongolaSudan 11,0236,850
DamascusSyria 9,7446,055
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7436,055
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6435,992
DusanbeTajikistan 9,6746,011
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,0678,741
DjerbaTunisia 8,7275,423
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3715,823
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9573,702
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1713,835
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1075,038
DonetskUkraine 8,2325,116
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0506,867
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,0061,868
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,9801,852
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,6201,628
Danville, IlUsa 2,3061,433
Darlington, ScUsa 3,2342,010
Davenport, WaUsa 931578
David City, NeUsa 1,7561,091
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5301,572
Dayton, WaUsa 1,051653
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,2392,013
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,0611,281
Decatur, IlUsa 2,2531,400
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8851,793
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5831,605
Delphine, InUsa 2,2751,413
Denton, MdUsa 3,0791,914
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,6781,043
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,8841,171
Deseret, UtUsa 1,7261,073
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,319820
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,3861,483
Dickson, TnUsa 2,6901,672
Dillon, MtUsa 1,065662
Dixon, IlUsa 2,0271,260
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0111,249
Dover, DeUsa 3,0791,914
Dover, TnUsa 2,6671,658
Dublin, TxUsa 2,6751,662
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,9561,216
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,523947
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,4331,512
Durham, NhUsa 3,0991,925
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1615,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -