Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5175,914
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,3557,677
ParanaArgentina 10,7046,652
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6426,613
PehuajoArgentina 11,0536,868
PergaminoArgentina 10,9106,779
PigeArgentina 11,2076,964
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5526,557
PosadasArgentina 10,4696,506
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2076,343
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4436,489
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1946,956
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6229,708
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4468,977
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3653,955
ParakouBenin 10,5906,581
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,8256,105
ParacatuBrazil 9,9576,187
ParanaBrazil 9,4595,878
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6586,623
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9626,190
ParintinsBrazil 8,0134,979
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9245,546
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7256,665
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1076,281
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4345,862
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7286,045
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,1596,313
PeixeBrazil 9,3725,824
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5895,959
PicosBrazil 9,3135,787
PiraiBrazil 10,6326,607
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7116,034
PompeuBrazil 10,2496,369
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0096,220
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1785,082
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5976,585
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2475,125
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9536,806
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2425,743
PosseBrazil 9,6896,021
PlevenBulgaria 8,3305,176
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4605,257
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9727,439
Peace River, AbCanada 496308
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,8841,171
Penticton, BcCanada 842523
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5011,554
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,5461,582
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,380858
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,151715
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5752,221
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,224761
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 960597
Prince Albert, SkCanada 331206
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 808502
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,302809
Princeton, BcCanada 631392
ParronChile 10,5666,566
Puerto AysenChile 11,6527,241
Puerto MonttChile 11,2306,978
Punta ArenasChile 12,4857,758
PingbianChina 9,6085,970
PeralesColombia 6,3943,973
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,5834,091
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4303,374
PragueCzech Republic 7,3004,536
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2053,234
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1833,221
PoloDominican Republic 5,2243,247
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1033,171
PichilingueEcuador 6,7894,219
PortoviejoEcuador 6,7454,191
PuyoEcuador 6,8904,281
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8326,110
ParisFrance 6,9284,305
PerpignanFrance 7,4984,659
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,45112,087
Port-GentilGabon 11,8987,393
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,4374,000
PotsdamGermany 7,0414,375
PatrasGreece 8,7405,431
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,9831,854
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9092,429
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9413,692
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1393,194
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,9233,059
PecsHungary 7,8434,874
PambanIndia 12,8768,001
PuneIndia 11,8947,391
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,4458,355
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,9718,060
PadovaItaly 7,6494,753
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5444,688
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4075,224
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3915,214
PantelleriaItaly 8,4725,265
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6424,749
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0865,024
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8954,906
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0284,989
PiacenzaItaly 7,6064,727
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7504,816
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7594,821
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1235,048
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2685,138
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0304,990
PrizziItaly 8,4495,251
PakseLaos 11,5657,187
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,7967,952
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0639,982
PlaisanceMauritius 16,10210,006
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,4765,888
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2375,118
PatheinMyanmar 11,7507,302
PutaoMyanmar 10,5456,553
PyiMyanmar 11,5207,158
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5357,168
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3987,704
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6637,869
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6627,868
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7467,921
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3087,649
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5067,772
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0483,137
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2727,005
PohangNorth Korea 8,4595,256
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3335,178
PadidanPakistan 10,9776,821
PanjgurPakistan 10,9506,804
ParachinarPakistan 10,1986,337
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1356,919
PeshawarPakistan 10,1826,327
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,6677,250
PilarParaguay 10,3136,409
PiscoPeru 8,2325,115
PiuraPeru 7,1784,460
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,3935,215
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5417,172
PoznanPoland 7,1734,458
PrzemyslPoland 7,6284,740
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1784,461
PortalegrePortugal 7,2844,526
Porto Portugal 7,0614,388
PavelecRussia 7,6634,762
PecoraRussia 6,6794,151
PermRussia 7,4614,636
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5553,452
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7234,178
PjatigorskRussia 8,7785,455
PoronajskRussia 6,6194,113
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4565,255
Providenja BayRussia 3,5622,213
PskovRussia 6,9934,345
PodorSenegal 8,8485,498
PopradSlovakia 7,6164,733
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,9279,897
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,3689,550
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7804,835
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,0078,083
Port SudanSudan 11,2246,975
ParamariboSuriname 7,2894,529
PiteňSweden 6,0883,783
PalmyraSyria 9,6756,012
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8305,487
PhetchabunThailand 11,5927,203
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,5827,197
PhraeThailand 11,4457,112
PhuketThailand 12,5887,823
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,5647,807
Prachin BuriThailand 11,8367,355
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,1237,533
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,4824,028
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5024,040
PoltavaUkraine 7,9934,967
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9766,820
PradoUruguay 11,1916,954
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2586,996
Palestine, IlUsa 2,3941,487
Pana, IlUsa 2,3031,431
Paoli, InUsa 2,5001,553
Paris, IlUsa 2,3061,433
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,355842
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1861,980
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,402871
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4151,501
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2431,394
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9241,196
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,146712
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,2352,010
Peoria, IlUsa 2,1591,342
Perry, OkUsa 2,2881,422
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0571,899
Philo, OhUsa 2,6411,641
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3371,452
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,326824
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6571,651
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,407874
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,534953
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7051,681
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,0501,896
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,1921,983
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5271,570
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,290802
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,407874
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,1661,346
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,7861,732
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,135705
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,0161,874
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,9881,857
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,135705
Portage, WiUsa 1,9191,193
Portland, MaineUsa 3,0991,925
Portland, OregonUsa 1,314816
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,8781,167
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6401,640
Priest River, IdUsa 832517
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,1591,963
Princeton, InUsa 2,4831,543
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,1591,963
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8471,147
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6394,126
PetaukeZambia 14,4498,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -