Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,1226,290
KandaharAfghanistan 10,4546,496
KhostAfghanistan 10,2566,373
KunduzAfghanistan 9,8876,144
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7148,522
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1829,434
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6304,742
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,2065,721
KandiBenin 10,4416,488
Kamloops, BcCanada 800497
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,9751,227
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,9731,226
Kelowna, BcCanada 793493
Kenora, OnCanada 1,199745
Kingston, OnCanada 2,6591,652
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,2521,400
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,511939
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5751,600
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,7281,695
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,5655,944
KashiChina 9,5595,940
KunmingChina 10,6366,609
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6357,852
KhargaEgypt 10,3756,447
KosseirEgypt 10,4366,485
KajaaniFinland 6,3343,936
KuopioFinland 6,4714,021
KuusamoFinland 6,2003,853
KarlsruheGermany 7,1724,457
KasselGermany 7,0034,352
KonstanzGermany 7,3264,553
KumasiGhana 10,5826,576
KalamataGreece 8,8695,512
KerkiraGreece 8,5345,303
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9875,584
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3612,088
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3892,728
KankanGuinea 9,7686,070
KindiaGuinea 9,5745,950
KissidougouGuinea 9,8076,094
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,3583,330
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4896,518
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4906,519
KeszthelyHungary 7,7334,805
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8903,038
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2757,007
KotaIndia 11,1486,928
KozhikodeIndia 12,6917,886
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2088,207
KermanIran 10,5216,538
KermanshahIran 9,9106,158
Khoram AbadIran 10,0336,234
KilkennyIreland 6,1693,834
KingstonJamaica 4,9593,082
KagoshimaJapan 8,8295,486
KanazawaJapan 8,0565,006
KaruizawaJapan 7,9814,959
KatsuuraJapan 7,9984,970
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0475,001
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0124,357
KobeJapan 8,3025,159
KochiJapan 8,4915,276
KofuJapan 8,0434,998
KumagayaJapan 7,9564,944
KumamotoJapan 8,7025,407
KumejimaJapan 9,5145,912
KureJapan 8,4775,268
KushiroJapan 7,0914,407
KutchanJapan 7,2804,524
KyotoJapan 8,2465,124
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4835,271
KitaleKenya 13,0818,128
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4846,515
KufraLibya 10,2136,347
KaunasLithuania 7,1604,449
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9944,346
KybartaiLithuania 7,1534,445
KarongaMalawi 14,1498,792
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,6317,849
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,0537,490
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,9778,064
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,6877,884
KuantanMalaysia 12,8437,981
KuchingMalaysia 12,7737,937
KayesMali 9,2675,758
KeniebaMali 9,4235,856
KidalMali 9,6666,006
KitaMali 9,5135,912
KoutiaMali 9,8226,104
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,7015,407
KisinevMoldova 8,1045,036
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7784,833
KhatgalMongolia 8,0174,982
KhovdMongolia 8,4425,246
KhujirtMongolia 8,3285,175
KhutagMongolia 8,0695,014
KenitraMorocco 7,7674,826
KalewaMyanmar 11,0706,879
KathaMyanmar 10,9136,782
KawthaungMyanmar 12,3627,682
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,4977,144
KengtungMyanmar 11,1256,913
KhamtiMyanmar 10,7336,670
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,8309,215
KathmanduNepal 10,7616,687
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,5667,187
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9448,044
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4437,732
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7517,923
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5927,825
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4097,711
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6067,834
KanoNigeria 10,6756,633
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3185,169
KarasjokNorway 5,7853,595
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8933,662
KristiansandNorway 6,3313,934
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8943,663
KhasabOman 10,9576,809
KarachiPakistan 11,2036,962
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,1926,955
KhanpurPakistan 10,7786,698
KhuzdarPakistan 10,8656,751
KororPalau 10,9166,783
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5904,717
KlodzkoPoland 7,3554,570
KoszalinPoland 6,9804,338
KrakowPoland 7,5024,662
KalakanRussia 7,1024,413
KaliningradRussia 7,0754,397
KamenskoeRussia 4,5882,851
KandalaksaRussia 6,1433,817
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,1603,828
KazanRussia 7,6254,738
KemRussia 6,4103,983
KerchRussia 8,4795,269
KhabarovskRussia 7,0424,376
KirenskRussia 7,0734,395
KirovRussia 7,3154,545
KljuciRussia 5,2173,242
KolpasevRussia 7,4244,613
KorfRussia 4,7162,931
KostromaRussia 7,2764,521
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7312,940
KotlasRussia 6,9964,347
KrasnodarRussia 8,5865,335
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1515,065
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6184,734
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,5584,697
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9813,095
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9084,914
KurganRussia 7,7914,841
KurskRussia 7,8064,851
KyraRussia 7,8004,847
KigaliRwanda 13,1698,183
KoldaSenegal 9,1855,708
KabalaSierra Leone 9,7006,028
KosiceSlovakia 7,6874,777
KimberleySouth Africa 15,4399,594
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0274,988
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,0628,117
KadugliSudan 11,8317,352
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1406,922
KassalaSudan 11,6297,226
KhartoumSudan 11,4727,129
KostiSudan 11,7297,289
KalmarSweden 6,7574,199
KaresuandoSweden 5,8193,616
KarlstadSweden 6,3993,977
KristianstadSweden 6,7404,188
KamishliSyria 9,4855,894
KanchanaburiThailand 11,9007,395
Khlong YaiThailand 12,0217,470
Khon KaenThailand 11,5337,167
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,9497,425
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,7157,280
KairouanTunisia 8,4965,279
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3145,788
KarsTurkey 9,1555,689
KastamonuTurkey 8,8295,487
KayseriTurkey 9,1545,688
KonyaTurkey 9,1465,684
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,2145,726
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,0166,224
KinlossUk 5,9283,684
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9944,967
KievUkraine 7,8044,850
KirillovkaUkraine 8,2745,142
KirovogradUkraine 8,0434,998
KlepininoUkraine 8,3955,217
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0975,032
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5494,691
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1205,046
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,2491,398
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 734456
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0461,272
Keene, NhUsa 3,0351,886
Kenton, OhUsa 2,4441,519
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0151,252
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,0682,528
Kimball, NeUsa 1,563971
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,8221,754
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2551,401
Kinston, NcUsa 3,2922,046
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,596992
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,8891,795
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,6021,617
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,0501,895
KabompoZambia 14,0098,705
KabweZambia 14,3228,900
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,3198,898
KafirondaZambia 14,1248,777
KaomaZambia 14,1568,797
KasamaZambia 14,0438,727
KasempaZambia 14,0938,757
KawambwaZambia 13,8998,637
KaroiZimbabwe 14,6139,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -