Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,3306,419
TiranaAlbania 8,3595,194
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4825,892
TebessaAlgeria 8,4265,236
TimimounAlgeria 8,6015,345
TindoufAlgeria 8,2715,140
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5485,312
TrelewArgentina 11,6637,247
TucumanArgentina 10,0116,221
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4148,336
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4138,335
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0927,514
TibooburraAustralia 13,7478,542
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5687,810
TshaneBotswana 14,8409,222
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5245,918
TarauacaBrazil 7,8734,892
TauaBrazil 9,2795,766
TefeBrazil 7,6704,766
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,3186,412
TeresinaBrazil 9,0485,623
TiriosBrazil 7,5894,716
TorresBrazil 10,9606,811
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4275,237
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0396,239
TriunfoBrazil 9,5895,959
TucuruiBrazil 8,5125,289
TuriacuBrazil 8,5785,330
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,8811,169
Terrace, BcCanada 1,180733
Teslin, YtCanada 1,483922
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 599372
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 631392
Thompson, MbCanada 804500
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,595991
Timmins, OnCanada 2,0871,297
Tofino, BcCanada 1,216756
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,5231,568
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,5051,557
Trenton, OnCanada 2,6061,620
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,327825
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,5152,184
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9676,815
TaiyuanChina 8,9935,588
TaoyuanChina 9,9046,155
TengchongChina 10,7526,682
TønderDenmark 6,6514,133
TylstrupDenmark 6,4894,032
TystofteDenmark 6,7134,172
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1983,230
TahrirEgypt 9,8446,117
TantaEgypt 9,8406,115
TallinEstonia 6,7384,187
TartuEstonia 6,8994,287
TampereFinland 6,5144,048
TurkuFinland 6,5664,080
ToulonFrance 7,6064,726
ToulouseFrance 7,3474,566
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3325,177
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4225,855
TchibanGabon 12,2347,602
TbilisiGeorgia 9,0735,638
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0314,369
TamaleGhana 10,3756,447
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5605,319
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8375,492
TimehriGuyana 7,0504,381
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,9163,055
TelaHonduras 4,7322,940
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,9888,071
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,9888,071
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,3478,294
TabrizIran 9,4885,896
TeheranIran 9,8436,116
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8436,117
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3445,185
TarvisioItaly 7,6154,732
TermoliItaly 8,1035,035
TorinoItaly 7,5094,666
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4894,654
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3905,213
TrevicoItaly 8,2055,099
TrevisoItaly 7,6394,747
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7014,785
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5034,662
TabouIvory Coast 10,4356,485
TadotsuJapan 8,4145,228
TakadaJapan 7,9274,926
TakamatsuJapan 8,3955,217
TakayamaJapan 8,0645,011
TanegashimaJapan 8,8875,523
TatenoJapan 7,9264,925
TateyamaJapan 8,0374,994
TokushimaJapan 8,3935,216
TokyoJapan 7,9794,958
TomakomaiJapan 7,2664,515
TottoriJapan 8,2785,144
ToyamaJapan 8,0164,981
ToyookaJapan 8,2445,123
TsuJapan 8,2335,116
TsurugaJapan 8,1715,077
TsuyamaJapan 8,3285,175
TurgayKazakhstan 8,4315,239
TripoliLebanon 9,6135,974
TobrukLibya 9,4685,884
TripoliLibya 8,9255,546
TelsiaiLithuania 7,0044,353
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,6229,708
TolanaroMadagascar 16,24910,097
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,9469,909
ThyoloMalawi 14,8319,216
TawauMalaysia 12,1277,536
TessalitMali 9,4805,891
TimbuktuMali 9,5665,945
TombMali 9,5725,948
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,8945,527
TacubayaMexico 4,0062,490
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,7312,318
TarialanMongolia 8,0675,013
TosontsengelMongolia 8,2405,120
TsetserlegMongolia 8,3025,159
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,5215,295
TangierMorocco 7,6784,771
TarfayaMorocco 7,9614,947
TazaMorocco 7,9164,919
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,2566,995
TaungooMyanmar 11,4727,129
ThandweMyanmar 11,5797,195
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,5767,194
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3577,679
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4738,372
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7457,920
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4937,763
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3977,703
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5098,395
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4327,725
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5117,774
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3957,703
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6187,841
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2278,219
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0438,105
TahouaNiger 10,2206,351
TillaberyNiger 10,0676,256
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5185,293
TromsoNorway 5,6253,495
TrondheimNorway 5,9543,700
ThumraitOman 11,8607,370
TacnaPeru 8,9085,536
TarapotoPeru 7,4714,643
TrujilloPeru 7,5344,682
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0746,881
TorunPoland 7,1744,458
TimisoaraRomania 7,9754,956
TambovRussia 7,8094,853
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,3135,787
TaraRussia 7,6304,741
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,7284,181
TermezRussia 9,8166,100
TernejRussia 7,2914,531
TobolskRussia 7,4984,659
TomskRussia 7,6054,726
Tot’MaRussia 7,0724,395
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,9394,312
TuapseRussia 8,6835,395
TuraRussia 6,5614,077
TurukhanskRussia 6,5594,076
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1286,915
TortosaSpain 7,5564,695
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,9278,033
TokerSudan 11,3637,061
TartousSyria 9,5705,947
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8926,147
TaboraTanzania 13,6098,457
TakThailand 11,6107,214
TrangThailand 12,5867,821
TabligboTogo 10,7826,700
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,7518,545
TunisTunisia 8,3915,214
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,3915,835
TireeUk 5,8783,653
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2333,873
TernopilUkraine 7,7484,815
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1136,906
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,1501,957
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,4351,513
Talladega, AlUsa 3,0471,894
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,3742,096
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,6982,298
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,2422,015
Taunton, MaUsa 3,1691,970
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,9241,196
Temple, TxUsa 2,7901,734
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,1501,958
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,0501,895
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,4831,543
Toledo, IaUsa 1,8731,164
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,4081,496
Tooele, UtUsa 1,551964
Topeka, KsUsa 2,0301,262
Towanda, PaUsa 2,8411,766
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9951,240
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,1341,948
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,4681,534
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,3071,434
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,9531,835
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,540957
TashkentUzbekistan 9,3685,821
TumeremoVenezuela 6,7944,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -