Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Lake, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Lake, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Lake, Ab with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7357,914
UaupesBrazil 7,2034,476
UbatubaBrazil 10,6456,615
UberabaBrazil 10,1406,301
Uranium City, SkCanada 583362
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,9655,571
UpernavikGreenland 3,1831,978
UummannaqGreenland 3,2982,049
UdineItaly 7,6434,749
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3445,185
UenoJapan 8,2485,126
UnzendakeJapan 8,7315,425
UrakawaJapan 7,2444,501
UshibukaJapan 8,7935,464
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8954,906
UwajimaJapan 8,5725,327
UkmergeLithuania 7,1494,443
UtenaLithuania 7,1484,442
UlaangomMongolia 8,2405,121
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,1155,043
UlgiiMongolia 8,3685,200
UliastaiMongolia 8,3735,203
UmnugoviMongolia 8,3315,177
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,0685,014
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2515,127
UfaRussia 7,8144,856
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3213,307
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,6914,779
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,1523,201
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,4924,656
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6064,105
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,1313,188
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0323,748
Ust-OlojRussia 4,6542,892
Umm BeninSudan 11,7897,326
UmeňSweden 6,1973,851
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,5857,199
Udon ThaniThailand 11,4367,107
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,5007,147
UrfaTurkey 9,4145,850
UsakTurkey 8,9715,575
Uman’Ukraine 7,9624,948
UzgorodUkraine 7,7274,802
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,7841,730
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,5021,555
Urbana, IlUsa 2,3061,433
Urbana, OhUsa 2,5311,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -